Inside

Animation Graduates

2015

Iris Abols 2015 Animation (RCA)
Diana Gradinaru 2015 Animation (RCA)
Thomas Harnett O'Meara 2015 Animation (RCA)
Katherine Hearst 2015 Animation (RCA)
Wei-Kai Huang 2015 Animation (RCA)
Leona Kadijevic 2015 Animation (RCA)
Sijia Ke 2015 Animation (RCA)
Jamie Kendall 2015 Animation (RCA)
Heeseon Kim 2015 Animation (RCA)
Gudrun Krebitz 2015 Animation (RCA)
Tezo Kyungdon Lee 2015 Animation (RCA)
Magnus Lenneskog 2015 Animation (RCA)
Jonathan Long 2015 Animation (RCA)
Huan Luo 2015 Animation (RCA)
Perrie Murphy 2015 Animation (RCA)
Zoe Payne 2015 Animation (RCA)
Rosanna Wan 2015 Animation (RCA)
Hayley Warren 2015 Animation (RCA)
Rory Waudby-Tolley 2015 Animation (RCA)
Zuzanna Weiss 2015 Animation (RCA)
Tara Wood 2015 Animation (RCA)
Yao Xiang 2015 Animation (RCA)

2014

Joe Bichard 2014 Animation (RCA)
Peter Caires 2014 Animation (RCA)
Annlin Chao 2014 Animation (RCA)
Jesse Collett 2014 Animation (RCA)
Alice Dunseath 2014 Animation (RCA)
Sophie Gate 2014 Animation (RCA)
Ignatz Johnson Higham 2014 Animation (RCA)
Isaac Holland 2014 Animation (RCA)
Hannah Jacobs 2014 Animation (RCA)
Stephanie Thandi Johnstone 2014 Animation (RCA)
Stephen McNally 2014 Animation (RCA)
Nicolas Menard 2014 Animation (RCA)
Sarina Nihei 2014 Animation (RCA)
Ana Tortos 2014 Animation (RCA)
Thee Tosayanond 2014 Animation (RCA)
Yingqi Wang 2014 Animation (RCA)
Marcus Armitage 2014 Animation (RCA)
Jessica Ashman 2014 Animation (RCA)
Mirjam Baker 2014 Animation (RCA)
Ana Stefaniak 2014 Animation (RCA)

2013

Betsy Dadd 2013 Animation (RCA)
Tim Divall
2013 Animation (RCA)
Lillian Fang
2013 Animation (RCA)
Chloe Feinberg 2013 Animation (RCA)
Neely Goniodsky
2013 Animation (RCA)
Christine Hooper 2013 Animation (RCA)
Johanna Jouppila 2013 Animation (RCA)
Greet Kallikorm 2013 Animation (RCA)
Lara Lee 2013 Animation (RCA)
Carla Mackinnon
2013 Animation (RCA)
Christian Schlaeffer 2013 Animation (RCA)
Daniela Sherer 2013 Animation (RCA)
Sally Steven
2013 Animation (RCA)
Luiz Stockler 2013 Animation (RCA)
Luca Toth
2013 Animation (RCA)
Joshua Wedlake 2013 Animation (RCA)
Yu Yu 2013 Animation (RCA)
Xiaoyang Zhang
2013 Animation (RCA)

2012

Soledad Águila 2012 Animation (RCA)
Josh Armitage 2012 Animation (RCA)
Ben Cady 2012 Animation (RCA)
Anna  Eijsbouts 2012 Animation (RCA)
Karolina Glusiec 2012 Animation (RCA)
Martin Jackson 2012 Animation (RCA)
Jing Li 2012 Animation (RCA)
Ying Ping Mak 2012 Animation (RCA)
Peter  Millard 2012 Animation (RCA)
Ng'endo Mukii
2012 Animation (RCA)
Eamonn O'Neill 2012 Animation (RCA)
Simon Roberts 2012 Animation (RCA)
Sam Steer 2012 Animation (RCA)

Velocity
Velocity, Karolina Glusiec

2011

Sarah Beeby 2011 Animation (RCA)
Soyoung Hyun 2011 Animation (RCA)
Peter Jessien Laugesen 2011 Animation (RCA)
Julian Krispel 2011 Animation (RCA)
Aaron Lampert 2011 Animation (RCA)
Sharon Liu 2011 Animation (RCA)
Setaka Mizuno 2011 Animation (RCA)
Yoonah Nam 2011 Animation (RCA)
Dan Ojari 2011 Animation (RCA)
Julia Pott 2011 Animation (RCA)
Tom Senior 2011 Animation (RCA)
Ben Thompson 2011 Animation (RCA)
Laurence Weedy 2011 Animation (RCA)
Ben Wheele 2011 Animation (RCA)
Gergely Wootsch 2011 Animation (RCA)

2010

Daniel Adderley 2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Magali Charrier
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Daniel Chester
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Callum Cooper
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Emily Cooper
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Tommaso de Sanctis
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Matthias Hoegg
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Adnan Lalani
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Silas Money
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Sara Muzio
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Mike Please
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
David Prosser
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Yuka Takeda
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Margaux Tsariki-Scanatovits
2010 Animation MA (RCA)
Lauri Warsta
2010 Animation MA (RCA)

2009

Comfort Arthur 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Veselina Dashinova 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Nikita Diakur 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Martin Earle 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Ryan Edquist 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Bali Engel 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Russell Etheridge 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Tom Judd 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Seong Jun Lee 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
David Lopez Retamero 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Jöns Mellgren 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Rafael Sommerhalder 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Lottie White 2009 Animation MA (RCA)
Sarah Wickens 2009 Animation MA (RCA)

2008

Kristian Andrews 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Ulrika Axen 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Anitha Balachandran 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Edward Barrett 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Pia Borg 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Denise Hauser 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Aline Helmcke 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Fernando Leal 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Emily May 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Ross McDowell 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Leo Murray 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Bill Porter 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Edwin Rostron 2008 Animation MA (RCA)
Matilda Tristram 2008 Animation MA (RCA)

2007

Chun Hei Cheng 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Matthew Cooper 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Robb Ellender 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Réka Gacs 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Johnny Kelly 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Ellie Land 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Maryam Mohajer 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Michaela Nettell 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Martin Pickles 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Martin Ruyant 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Ben 'Doctor Simpo' Simpson 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Edward Suckling 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Marc Reisbig 2007 Animation MA (RCA) - follow the 'Work' link to SSSR (Mark is one of the 3 members of SSSR)
Nuno Torres Carreiro da Costa 2007 Animation MA (RCA)
Michael Zauner 2007 Animation MA (RCA)

2006

Will Bishop-Stephens 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Meghana Bisineer 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Gabrielle Cariolle 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Christopher Eales 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Juan Fontanive 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
George Gendi 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Laurie Hill 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Geoffrey Howell 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Joanne Hummel-Newell 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Ian Mackinnon 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Pooja Pottenkulam 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
André Ruivo 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Christoph Steger 2006 Animation MA (RCA)
Rowena True 2006 Animation MA (RCA)

2005

Seraphina Rose Anderson 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Matthew Baldwin 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Anthony Comley 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Ian Gouldstone 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Max Hattler 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Richard Jousiffe 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Martin Lye 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Belle Mellor 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Noriko Okaku 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Cecilia Tengblad 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Milo Waterfield 2005 Animation MA (RCA)
Luis Zamora Pueyo 2005 Animation MA (RCA)

2004

Matthew Abbiss 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
David Borrull 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Sandeep Channarayapatna 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Catherine Elliott 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Simon Green 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Oliver Bruce Jones 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Mark Kessler 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Gaku Kinoshita 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Holly Klein 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Malcolm Lamont 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Martin Morris 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Barry Murphy 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Sumito Sakakibara 2004 Animation MA (RCA)
Jonny Voss 2004 Animation MA (RCA)

2003

Ebba Erikzon 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Laura J Heit 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Mark Simon Hewis 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Jason Jameson 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Emily Mantell 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Stuart Messinger 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Sean Miles 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Garance Millecamps 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Robert Milne 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Hiromitsu Murakami 2003 Animation MA (RCA)
Kate Porter 2003 Animation MA (RCA)

2002

Kathleen Mary Anderson 2002 Animation MA (RCA)
Katerina Athanasopoulou 2002 Animation MA (RCA)
Sonia Bridge 2002 Animation MA (RCA)
Lewis Campbell 2002 Animation MA (RCA)
Gaelle Denis 2002 Animation MA (RCA) - follow the 'London' link to find Gaelle's work
Celia Galan Julve 2002 Animation MA (RCA)
Alys Hawkins 2002 Animation MA (RCA)
Rob Latimer 2002 Animation MA (RCA) - follow the 'People' link to find Rob's work
Timothy Shore 2002 Animation MA (RCA)
Yukihiro Tsujita 2002 Animation MA (RCA)
Louise Wilde 2002 Animation MA (RCA)
Keiko Yamashiro 2002 Animation MA (RCA)

2001

Becalelis Brodskis 2001 Animation MA (RCA)
Mark Collington 2001 Animation MA (RCA)
Wallis Eates 2001 Animation MA (RCA)
Monika Forsberg 2001 Animation MA (RCA)
Hannah Hudson 2001 Animation MA (RCA)
Steve May 2001 Animation MA (RCA)
James Merry 2001 Animation MA (RCA)
Paul Sørensen 2001 Animation MA (RCA)
Tereza Stehlikova 2001 Animation MA (RCA)
Suzie Templeton 2001 Animation MA (RCA)

2000

Sally Arthur 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Layla Atkinson 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Kunyi Chen 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Anna Dyke 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Caroline Espenhahn 2000 Animation MA (RCA) go to link 'Directors' to find Caroline's work
Jack Hague 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Christopher Ketchell 2000 Animation MA (RCA) - follow link 'Directors' for Chris' work
Peter Mellor 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Marie Paccou 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Christopher Sayer 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Lisbeth Svärling 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Caroline Wegener 2000 Animation MA (RCA)
Gary White 2000 Animation MA (RCA)

1999

Jenny Kathryn Bowers 1999 Animation MA (RCA)
Monica Brown 1999 Animation MA (RCA)
Elicia Fineston 1999 Animation MA (RCA)
Benjamin Harmer 1999 Animation MA (RCA)
Richard Kenworthy 1999 Animation MA (RCA)
Joe King 1999 Animation MA (RCA) - follow 'Directors' link on website to find Joe's work
Siri Melchior 1999 Animation MA (RCA)
Laurie Proud 1999 Animation MA (RCA)
Steve Smith 1999 Animation MA (RCA)
Jonathan Soper 1999 Animation MA (RCA)
Michelle Yu 1999 Animation MA (RCA) - follow 'Directors' link on website to find Michelle's work

1998

Stephen Brown 1998 Animation MA (RCA)
Bridget Daniel 1998 Animation MA (RCA)
Suzanne Deakin 1998 Animation MA (RCA) - follow 'Directors' link on website to find Suzanne's work
John Harmer 1998 Animation MA (RCA)
Kaori Ito 1998 Animation MA (RCA)
Kirsten G Kelly 1998 Animation MA (RCA)
Hotessa Laurence 1998 Animation MA (RCA)
Sophia Lynch 1998 Animation MA (RCA)
Reece Millidge 1998 Animation MA (RCA)
Pedro Serrazina 1998 Animation MA (RCA)

1997

Filipe Alcada 1997 Animation MA (RCA)
Martina Bramkamp 1997 Animation MA (RCA)
Amanda Louise Enright 1997 Animation MA (RCA)
Jan Otto Ertesvåg 1997 Animation MA (RCA)
Steven Hadcroft 1997 Animation MA (RCA)
Stephanie Marshall 1997 Animation MA (RCA)
Katy Milner 1997 Animation MA (RCA)
Sam Morrison 1997 Animation MA (RCA) 
Emily Skinner 1997 Animation MA (RCA)
Susi Wilkinson 1997 Animation MA (RCA)

1996

Neil Allcock 1996 Animation MA (RCA)
John Colin 1996 Animation MA (RCA)
Sandra Ensby 1996 Animation MA (RCA)
Adam Foulkes 1996 Animation MA (RCA) - follow the link for 'Smith&Foulkes' to find Adam's work
Iain Gardner 1996 Animation MA (RCA)
Andrew Higgins 1996 Animation MA (RCA)
Molly Okell 1996 Animation MA (RCA)
Lizzie Oxby 1996 Animation MA (RCA)
Alan Smith 1996 Animation MA (RCA)- follow the link for "Smith&Foulkes' to find Alan's work
Åsa Stevenson 1996 Animation MA (RCA)

1995

Rachel Bevan-Baker 1995 Animation MA (RCA)
Rachel Bradley 1995 Animation MA (RCA)
Alex Cave 1995 Animation MA (RCA)
Lucy Childs 1995 Animation MA (RCA)
Rachel Davies 1995 Animation MA (RCA)
Steven Harding-Hill 1995 Animation MA (RCA)
Gary Hawkins 1995 Animation MA (RCA)
Maryam Imani 1995 Animation MA (RCA)
Shilpa Ranade 1995 Animation MPhil (RCA)
Bunny Schendler 1995 Animation MA (RCA)
Kathryn Travers 1995 Animation MA (RCA)

1994

Stuart Collins 1994 MA Animation (RCA)
Anthony Hodgson 1994 MA Animation (RCA)
Nadine Mathias 1994 MA Animation (RCA)
Kevin Richards 1994 MA Animation (RCA)
Michelle Salamon 1994 MA Animation (RCA)
Deborah Shachar 1994 MA Animation (RCA)
Neil Webber 1994 MA Animation (RCA)
Andrew White 1994 MA Animation (RCA)
Brian Wood 1994 MA Animation (RCA)

1993

Corrina Askin 1993 MA Animation (RCA)
Eoin Clarke 1993 MA Animation (RCA)
Luis Cook 1993 MA Animation (RCA)
Gesine Kraetzner 1993 MA Animation (RCA)
Charlie Lovett 1993 MA Animation (RCA)
Jon Parnham 1993 MA Animation (RCA)
Martine Sheppard 1993 MA Animation (RCA)
Cathy Slim 1993 MA Animation (RCA)
An Vrombaut 1993 MA Animation (RCA)

1992

Sarah Cox 1992 MA Animation (RCA)
David Grove 1992 MA Animation (RCA)
Ruth Lingford 1992 MA Animation (RCA)
Cleo Harrington 1992 MA Animation (RCA)
John Parry 1992 MA Animation (RCA)
Michele Smith 1992 MA Animation (RCA)
Jason Stalman 1992 MA Animation (RCA)
Alice Stevens 1992 MA Animation (RCA)

1991

Lesley Adams 1991 MA Animation (RCA)
Jayne Bevitt 1991 MA Animation (RCA)
Christine Fortheringham 1991 MA Animation (RCA)
Godfrey Jones 1991 MA Animation (RCA)
Susan Hewitt 1991 MA Animation (RCA)
Stuart Hilton 1991 MA Animation (RCA) go to link 'Directors' to find Stuart's work
Philip Hunt 1991 MA Animation (RCA) - Phil is the Creative Director of Studio aka
Sarah Roper 1991 MA Animation (RCA)
Stephen Ryley 1991 MA Animation (RCA)
Debrah Smith 1991 MA Animation (RCA)

1990

David Hamblin 1990 MA Animation (RCA)
Linda Hughes 1990 MA Animation (RCA)
Andrew McEwan 1990 MA Animation (RCA)
Dean Roberts 1990 MA Animation (RCA)
Luci Woodhouse 1990 MA Animation (RCA)
Run Wrake 1990 MA Animation (RCA)

1989

Claire Amstrong 1989 MA Animation (RCA)
Kathryn Colthart 1989 MA Animation (RCA)
Julia Coutanche 1989 MA Animation (RCA)
Vanessa Cuthbert 1989 MA Animation (RCA)
Karen Kelly 1989 MA Animation (RCA)
Sarah Kennedy 1989 MA Animation (RCA)
Jazvinder Phull 1989 MA Animation (RCA)
Martin Standbridge 1989 MA Animation (RCA)
Yasmin Ramli 1989 MA Animation (RCA)
Mike Walker 1989 MA Animation (RCA)

1988

Steve Arnott 1988 MA Animation (RCA)
Jonathan Bairstow 1988 MA Animation (RCA)
Francisco Lanca 1988 MA Animation (RCA)
David Lodge 1988 MA Animation (RCA)
Margarida Moreira 1988 MA Animation (RCA)
Jacqui Pope 1988 MA Animation (RCA)
David Stone 1988 MA Animation (RCA)

1987 - First year of graduates from MA Animation

Ian Andrew 1987 MA Animation (RCA)
Marie Doran 1987 MA Animation (RCA)
John Booth 1987 MA Animation (RCA)
Michael King 1987 PhD Animation (RCA)
Iain McCall 1987 MA Animation (RCA)
Nigel Mairs 1987 MA Animation (RCA)
Christoph Simon 1987 MA Animation (RCA)
Andy Staveley 1987 MA Animation (RCA)

1986

Emma Calder 1986 MA Film & Television, specialised in Animation (RCA)
Simon Pummell 1986 MA Film & Television, specialised in Animation (RCA)
Janet Simmonds 1986 MA Film & Television, specialised in Animation (RCA)

1985

Jonathan Hodgson 1985 MA Film & Television, specialised in Animation (RCA)
William Latham 1985 MA Film & Television, specialised in Animation (RCA)

1984

Susan Young 1984 MA Film & Television, specialised in Animation (RCA)

1983

Clive Heaven 1983 MA Film & Television, specialised in Animation (RCA)